2018-2019 Junior High Sports Schedules


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Volleyball

Date Day Opponent Location Time
Sept. 4
  South Holt Fairfax 5:00
Sept. 6
  @ Mound City Mound City 5:30
Sept. 8
  West Nodaway Tournament Burlington Jct.  TBA
Sept. 11
  Nodaway Holt Graham 5:30
Sept. 13
 
@ Union Star
Union Star  5:30
Sept. 18   @ Rock Port Rock Port  5:30
Sept. 20
  @West Nodaway
Tarkio  5:00
Sept 22   St. Gregory Tournament Maryville TBA
Sept 25
  @ St. Joe Christian St. Joe 5:30
Sept. 27
  @ South Hoolt Oregon 5:30
Oct 1

Oct 2

  @ North Nodaway

Mound City

Hopkins

Tarkio

5:00

5:00

 


 

East Atchison Wolves

Junior High/ JV Football

Date Opponent Location Level Time
Sept. 4
Platte Valley Fairfax JH/ JV 5:00
Sept 10
Rock Port Tarkio JH/JV 5:00
Sept 17
@ Northwest Nodaway TBD JH/JV 5:00
Sept 24
@ Mound City Mound City JH/JV 5:00
Oct 1
Stewartsville Tarkio JH/JV 5:00
         

 


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Junior High Basketball

Date Opponent Location Time
Oct. 22 @ North Nodaway Away 5:30

Oct. 29

West Nodaway

Tarkio

5:30

Nov. 1 @ Mound City Away

5:30

Nov. 5 @ South Holt Away

5:30

Nov 6

Nov 6

@Hamburg-  A TEAM

Maryville 7th B TEAM

Away

Fairfax

5:00

5:30

Nov. 8 Rock Port Tarkio 5:30

Nov 12-17

Nov 12-17

South Holt Tournament- 8th Grade

Northeast Nodaway Tournament-  7th Grade

South Holt

Ravenwood

TBA

TBA

Nov 19

Nov 20

North Andrew 7th-  B Team Game

Sidney IA

Fairfax

Away

5:30

4:30

Nov 27

Nov 29

Dec 4

12/1-12/6

St. Gregory

Nodaway Holt

Falls City Boys/ Clarinda Girls- B teams

275 Conference Tourn.

Fairfax

Tarkio

Fairfax

TBA

5:30

5:30

5:30

TBA

 


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Track

Date Opponent Time
Apr. 1 @ Mound City 4:00 PM
Apr. 4 Tarkio Tri 4:00 PM
Apr. 8 @ Mound City Relays 4:00 PM
Apr. 11 @ Cardinal Relays 4:00 PM
Apr. 19 @ Little Blue Jay Relays  3:30 PM
Apr. 23 Indian Relays 4:00 PM
Apr. 26 @ Worth County Tiger Relays 4:00PM
Apr. 30 275 Conference Meet- @ Rock Port 4:00 PM

WRESTLING

                                

Feb 19                 @ Sidney Ia.                 4:00 p.m.

Feb 21                 @ Falls City                   4:30 p.m.

Feb 25                 @ Rock Port                  4:30 p.m.

Feb 26                 @ Tarkio                       5:00 p.m.

March 1                @ Stanberry                  6:00 p.m.

March 4                @ Albany                      5:30 p.m.

March 11              @ Syracuse                   4:30 p.m.