2017-2018 EA WOLVES High Sports Schedules


 

2017 EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Volleyball

Date Opponent Level Location Time

Aug 17

Aug 22

Nod-Holt/ Union Star/ King City

South Paige

V. Scrimmage

JV/Varsity

Tarkio

Fairfax

TBD

5:30

Aug 24 & 26 East Atchison VB Tournament Varsity Fairfax/Tarkio 4:00
Aug 29 @ South Holt JV/V Away 5:30
Aug 31 Mound City JV/V Tarkio 5:30
Sept 5 Nodaway-Holt JH/JV/V Fairfax 5:30
Sept 7 Union Star JH/JV/V Fairfax 5:30
Sept 12 Rock Port JH/JV-V Tarkio 5:30
Sept 14 @ West Nodaway JH/JV/V Away 5:30
Sept. 16 @ Nodaway Holt Tournament Varsity Away TBD
Sept. 19 St. Joe Christian JH-JV-V Tarkio 5:30
 Sept 21 South Holt JH/JV/V Fairfax 5:30
Sept. 23 @ Tabor Iowa Tournament Varsity Away TBD
Sept. 25 Rock Port/ Sidney JV Fairfax 5:30
Sept. 26 @ Mound City JH/JV/V Away 5:30
Sept 28 @ Nodaway-Holt JH/JV/V Away 5:30
Oct 2 @ East Buch JV/V Away 5:30
Oct 3 @ Union Star JH/JV/V Away 5:30
Oct 5 @Rock Port JH/JV/V Away 5:30
Oct 10 West Nodaway (Sr. Night) JV/V Tarkio 5:30
Oct 12 @ St. Joe Christian JV/V Away 5:30
Oct 16-19  Districts Varsity Mound City TBD
         
         

*Denotes Hwy 275 Conference Game

 


 

2017 East Atchison Wolves

Varsity Football

Date Opponent Level Location Time
Aug. 18 @ SW Livingston V Away 7:00
Aug. 25 NW Nodaway V Tarkio 7:00
Sept. 1 Nodaway Holt/South Holt V Fairfax 7:00
Sept. 8 @ Dekalb V Away 7:00
Sept. 15 @ Rock Port V Away 7:00
Sept. 22 Mound City  (Homecoming) V Tarkio 7:00
Sept. 29 Stewartsville V Tarkio 7:00
Oct. 6 Stanberry V Fairfaax 7:00
Oct. 13 @ South Nodaway V Away 7:00

 

 


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Basketball 2017-2018

Date Opponent Location Level Time
Nov. 21 @ Maysville Away JV/V

4:30

Nov 27-Dec 2 Mound City Tournament Away Varsity TBA

Dec 4

Dec 5

@ Savannah

@ Stewartsville

Away

Away

JV Only

JV/V

5:00

5:00

Dec. 7 @ Sidney Away JV/ V 4:00
Dec 8 North Andrew Fairfax JV/V

4:30

Dec 11 South Page Tarkio JV Girls 6:00

Dec 12

Dec 14

@ Northeast Nodaway

Sacred Heart

Away

Away

JV/V

JV BOYS

5:00

6:30

Dec 15 Nodaway Holt Tarkio JV/V 5:00

Dec 19

Jan 2

Osborn

Dekalb

Fairfax

Tarkio

JV/V

JV/V

5:00

5:00

Jan 4 South Nodaway Tarkio JV ONLY 6:00
Jan 5 @ Union Star Away JV/V 5:00
Jan 8-13 Fairfax BB Tournament Fairfax Varsity TBA

Jan 15

Jan 16

Stanberry

@ South Holt

Fairfax

Away

JV ONLY

JV/V

5:30

5:00

Jan 18 Jefferson Tarkio JV ONLY 6:00
Jan 19 Rock Port Tarkio JV/V 5:00

Jan 22-27

Jan 22

Jan 29

NWMO Tourn.

@ Falls City

Mid Buch-

Away

Away

Fairfax

Varsity

JV ONLY

JV ONLY

TBA

6:00

6:00

Jan 30 West Nodaway Fairfax JV/V 5:00
Feb 2 @ North Nodaway Away JV/V 5:00

Feb 5

Feb 9

Feb 13

Feb 15

Feb 20

@ Dekalb

Mound City

@ South Nodaway

@ Jefferson

Districts

Away

Fairfax

Away

Away

TBD

JV ONLY

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

Varsity

6:00

5:00

5:00

5:00

TBA

 *Denotes Hwy 275 Conference Game

 


 

EA WOLVES BOYS GOLF 2018

Golf

Date Opponent Level Time

Mar. 21

@ Mound City                                    

JV/V

4:00

April 4  @ TKO vs. Mound City/ Mid Buchannan/ St. Joe Christian JV/V 4:00
April 9 @ TKO vs. Rock Port/ St. Joe Christian JV-V 4:00
Apr. 10 @ Shenandoah Tournament V 1:00
Apr. 12 @ Mound City JV-V 4:00
Apr. 17 @ TKO vs. Mound City/ St. Joe Christian JV/V 4:00
Apr. 18 @ Stanberry Tournament  Varsity 9:00
       

April 24

April 25

April 27

@ Rock Port

@ Mozingo

@ Savannah

JV/V

Varsity

Varisty

4:00

9:00

9:00

    V 12:00
    V TBA
    V TBA

 


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Baseball 2018

Date Opponent Level Time
Mar. 19 @ Maryville Freshman JV/V 4:30 PM
Mar. 20 St. Joe Christian JV/V 4:30 PM

Mar. 22

North Andrew

JV/V

4:30 PM

March 26 @ West Nodaway JV/V 4:30 PM
March 29 @ North Nodaway JVV 4:30
       
Apr. 3 Northeast Nodaway JV/V 4:30 PM
Apr. 5 @ Dekab JV/V 4:30 PM
       

Apr 9

Apr 12

Apr 16

Apr 19

April 23

Apr 26

Apr 30

May 3

May 11-19

Platte Valley

West Nodaway

North Nodaway

King City/Union Star

@Northeast Nodaway

Dekalb

@ St. Joe Christian

@ Platte Valley (Biel)

Districts

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

V

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

TBD

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Track 2018

Date Opponent Time

March 22

March 29

Apr. 3

Apr. 6

@ Worth County

@ Rock Port Quad

@Warrior Relays- Albany

@ Stanberry

4:00

4:00

4:00

4:00

Apr. 10

@Blue Jay Relays

4:30

Apr. 17 @ Tiger Relays @ Grant City 1:30
Apr. 20 Indian Relays 3:00
Apr. 21 @ Albany Double Quad 10:00
     
April 27 @ Panther Relays 3:30
May 1 275 Conference Track 4:00

May 5

May 12

District Track

Sectional Track

10:30

10:00

May 18-19 State Track TBA

EA WOLVES

 

Cross Country 2017

August 29                 @ Maryville                    4:00 p.m.

Sept. 1                     @ Tecumseh                 10:00 a.m.

Sept. 5                     @ Clarinda                    5:00 p.m.

Sept 11                     @ Tarkio                      5:00 p.m.

Sept. 19                    @Benton                      4:00 p.m.

Sept. 26                    @ Rock Port                 5:00 p.m.

Sept. 28                    @ Shen.                      4:00 p.m.

Oct. 3                       @ Mound City               4:30 p.m.

Oct  9                       @ Rock Port- 275 Conf   4:30 p.m.

Oct 19                      @  West Nodaway          5:00

Oct 28                      @ Districts                    TBA

 

Girls Golf 2017

August 22                @ Maryville                   4:00 p.m.

August 24                @ Savannah                 4:00 p.m.

August 28                @ Maryville                  9:00 a.m.

August 30                EA Tournament @ TKO  4:00 p.m.

Sept. 5                    @ St. Joe Benton          4:00 p.m.

Sept. 6                    @ Stanberry                 4:00 p.m.

Sept. 11                  @ Albany                     9:00 a.m.

Sept. 12                  @ Auburn                    4:00 p.m.

Sept. 14                  @Tecumseh                 9:00 a.m.

Sept. 19                  @TKO vs.  Rock Port     4:00 p.m.

Sept. 21                  @ Rock Port                 4:00 p.m.

Sept. 25                  @ Districts -                 9:00 a.m.

Oct. 2                      @ Sectionals-

Oct 9-10                 @ State Golf

 

WRESTLING 2017-2018

Dec 9                     @ Polo Duals               TBA

Dec 12                   TARKIO                       5:30

Dec 16                   @ Johnson County        TBA

Jan  6                    @Rock Port                  TBA

Jan 18                   @Stanberry                  5:30

Jan 20                   @ Lathrop                    TBA

Jan 23                   @ South Harrison          5:30

Jan 25                   @ Albany                     5:30

Jan 27                   @ Maryville                  TBA

Feb 1                    @ Riverside                  TBA

Feb 3                    @ Albany                     9:00 a.m.

Feb 10/11              District

Feb 16-18              State