2018-2019 EA WOLVES High Sports Schedules


 

2018 EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Volleyball

Date Opponent Level Location Time

Aug 27

JAMBOREE

V. Jamboree

Tarkio

5:30

Sept 3 @ South Holt JV/V Oregon 5:30
Sept 5 Rock Port JV/V Tarkio 5:30
Sept 7 EA TOURNAMENT V Tarkio/Fairfax TBD
Sept 10 @ North Nodaway JH/JV/V Hopkins 5:00
Sept 12 Nodaway Holt JH/JV/V Tarkio 5:00
Sept 16 @ St. Joe Christian JH/JV/V St. Joe 5:00
Sept 19 Mound City JH/JV/V Fairfax 5:30
Sept 21 @ Nodaway Holt Tournament V Away TBD
Sept 24 Union Star JH/JV/V Fairfax 5:00
 Sept 26 @ West Nodaway JH/JV/V BJ 5:00
Sept. 28 @ Tabor Iowa Tournament Varsity Away TBD
Oct. 1 @ Rock Port JH/JV/V Rock Port 5:00
Oct. 3 South Holt JH/JV/V Fairfax 5:00
Oct. 8 St. Joe Christian JH/JV/V Tarkio 5:00
Oct 10 West Nodaway JH/JV/V Tarkio 5:00
Oct 15 @ Mound City JV/V Mound City 5:30
Oct 17 @ Union Star JV/V Union Star 5:30
Oct 22 North Nodaway - SENIOR NIGHT JV/V Fairfax 5:30
Oct 24 @ Nodaway Holt JV/V Graham 5:30
Oct 28-31 Districts V TBD TBD
         
         

*Denotes Hwy 275 Conference Game

 


 

2019 East Atchison Wolves

Varsity Football

Date Opponent Level Location Time

Aug. 23

Aug. 30

JAMBOREE (Bishop-LeBlond, NEN)

@ SW Livingston

V

V

Tarkio

Ludlow

6:00

7:00

Sept. 6 NW Nodaway V Tarkio 7:00
Sept. 13 Nodaway Holt/South Holt V Tarkio 7:00
Sept. 20 @ Dekalb V Dekalb 7:00
Sept. 27 @ Rock Port V Rock Port 7:00
Oct. 4 Mound City V Tarkio 7:00

Oct. 11

Oct. 18

Stewartsville - HOMECOMING

Stanberry - SENIOR NIGHT

V

V

Tarkio

Fairfax

7:00

7:00

Oct. 25 @ Platte Valley V Barnard 7:00
Nov. 1-15 Districts V TBA TBA

 

 


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Basketball 2019-2020

Date Opponent Location Level Time
Nov. 26 @ Maysville Maysville JV/V

4:00

Dec 2-7 @ Mound City Tournament Mound City Varsity TBA

Dec 10

@ Sidney

Sidney, IA

JV/V

2:00

Dec. 12 Fremont Mills Tarkio JV/ V 4:00
Dec 13 North Andrew Fairfax JV/V

4:00

Dec 17 South Holt Fairfax Varsity 6:00

Dec 18

@ Falls City Sacred Heart

Away

JV B/G

6:00

Dec 19

Dec 20

Jan 3

Savannah

@ Stewartsville

West Nodaway

Fairfax

Stewartsville

Tarkio

JV B/G

Varsity

Varsity

5:00

6:00

6:00

Jan 7

Jan 10

@ Osborn

@ Rock Port

Osborn

Rock Port

Varsity

Varsity

6:00

6:00

Jan 11 @ JV Round Robin Jefferson JV TBA
Jan 13-17 Fairfax Tournament Fairfax Varsity TBA
Jan 20 @ Stanberry Stanberry JV B/G 5:30

Jan 21

Jan 23

Dekalb

Platte Valley

Tarkio

Tarkio

V/JV 

JV B/G

4:30

5:30

Jan 24 @ Platte Valley Platte Valley Varsity 6:00
Jan 27-Feb 1 @ NWMO Tournament Burlington Varsity TBA

Jan 27

Jan 30

Feb 3

@ Falls City

Clarinda

Mid Buch.

Falls City

Tarkio

Fairfax

JV B/G

JV B/G

JV B/G

5:30

5:30

5:30

Feb 4

Feb 7

Northeast Nodaway

@ Mound City

Tarkio

Mound City

Varsity

Varsity

6:00

6:00

Feb 14 North Nodaway Fairfax Varsity 6:00

Feb 18

Feb 20

 

Union Star

@ Nodaway Holt

 

Tarkio

Nodaway Holt

Varsity

Varsity

 

6:00

6:00

 

 *Denotes Hwy 275 Conference Game

 


 

EA WOLVES BOYS GOLF 2019

Golf

Date Opponent Level Time

Mar. 21

@ Mound City                                    

JV/V

4:00

April 3  @ TKO vs. Mound City/ Mid Buchannan/ St. Joe Christian JV/V 4:00
April 8 @ TKO vs. Rock Port/ St. Joe Christian JV-V 4:00
Apr. 9 @ Shenandoah Tournament V 1:00
Apr. 11 @ Mound City JV-V 4:00
Apr. 16 @ TKO vs. Mound City/ St. Joe Christian JV/V 4:00
Apr. 17 @ Stanberry Tournament  Varsity 9:00
       

April 23

April 24

April 25

@ Rock Port

@ Mozingo

@ Savannah

JV/V

Varsity

Varisty

4:00

9:00

9:00

    V 12:00
    V TBA
    V TBA

 


 

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Baseball 2019

Date Opponent Level Time
Mar. 18 Maryville Freshman JV/V 4:30 PM
Mar. 19 @ St. Joe Christian JV/V 4:30 PM

Mar. 21

@ North Andrew

JV/V

4:30 PM

March 25 West Nodaway JV/V 4:30 PM
March 28 North Nodaway JVV 4:30
       
Apr. 1 @ Northeast Nodaway JV/V 4:30 PM
Apr. 4 Dekab JV/V 4:30 PM
       

Apr 8

Apr 11

Apr 15

April 23

Apr 25

Apr 29

May 1

May 2

May 10-18

@ Platte Valley

@ West Nodaway

@ North Nodaway

Northeast Nodaway

@ Dekalb

St. Joe Christian

King City/ U. Star

Platte Valley

Districts

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

JV/V

V

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

4:30

TBD

EAST ATCHISON WOLVES

Track 2019

Date Opponent Time

March 21

March 28

Apr. 1

Apr. 5

@ Worth County

@ Mound City Quad

@Warrior Relays- Albany

@ Stanberry

4:00

4:00

4:00

4:00

Apr. 9

@Blue Jay Relays

4:30

Apr. 16 @ Tiger Relays @ Grant City 1:30
Apr. 18 Indian Relays 3:00
Apr. 25 @ Cardinal Relay 10:00
     
April 26 @ Panther Relays 3:30
April 30 275 Conference Track 4:00

May 4

May 11

District Track

Sectional Track

10:30

10:00

May 17-18 State Track TBA

EA WOLVES

 

Cross Country 2019

Sept. 3                     @ Maryville                    4:15 p.m.     JV/V

Sept. 6                     @ Tecumseh                   9:00 a.m.     JV/V

Sept. 10                   @ Clarinda                     5:00 p.m.     JV/V

Sept. 16                   @ Tarkio                        4:30 p.m.       V

Sept. 24                   @Benton                       TBA              JV/V

Oct. 1                      @ Rock Port                   TBA                V

Oct. 3                      @ Shen.                        TBA              JV/V

Oct. 8                      @ Mound City                TBA                V

Oct. 14                    @ Mound City (Conf.)     TBA                V

Oct. 29                    @ NWNodaway(Maryville)TBA               V

Nov. 2                     @ Districts                    TBA                 V

Nov. 9                     @ State                        TBA                 V

 

Girls Golf 2019

Sept. 2                    @ Maryville                  9:00 a.m.

Sept. 5                    @ Savannah                 4:00 p.m.

Sept. 10                  @Auburn                      4:00 p.m.

Sept. 17                  @ Maryville                   4:00 p.m.

Sept. 18                  @Stanberry                  TBD

Sept. 19                  @ Tecumseh                 9:00 a.m.

Sept. 23                  @ Albany                      9:00 a.m.

Sept. 24                  @ LeBlond                    4:00 p.m.

Sept. 26                - EA Tournament-            9:00 a.m.

Sept. 30                  @ Rock Port                  4:00 p.m.

Oct. 7                     @ Districts (TBD)              TBD

Oct. 14                   @ Sectionals                     TBD

Oct 21-22               @ State Golf                     TBD

 

WRESTLING 2018-2019

Dec 1                     @ Lone Jack                TBA

Dec 8                     @ Polo Duals               TBA

Dec 11                   @ Albany                      5:30

Dec 13                   @ Malvern Ia.               TBA

Dec 15                   @ Johnson County        TBA

Jan 5                     @ Mid Buchannan         TBA

Jan 17                   Tarkio                         5:30

Jan 19                   @ Lathrop                    TBA

Jan 22                   @ Stanberry                 5:30

Jan 29                   @ Sidney Ia.                TBA

Jan  31                  @ Riverside                  TBA

Feb 2                    @ Albany                     9:00 a.m.

Feb 8-9                 District

Feb 14-16              State