AUGUST AND SEPTEMBER PRACTICE SCHEDULE INFORMATION-

HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICES START MONDAY- AUGUST 9th.

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICES START MONDAY- AUGUST 16th.

STUDENTS NEED AN UP TO DATE PHYSICAL AND INSURANCE INFORMATION TO PARTICIPATE.

NO PRACTICE BUS FROM AUGUST 9th- AUGUST 20th-  ATHLETES ARE ON THEIR OWN TO GET TO PRACTICES ON DAYS THAT WE DO NOT HAVE SCHOOL-   PRACTICE BUS WILL START MONDAY- AUGUST 23rd.

 

AUGUST

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

 

2

3

4

 

5

6

7

8

9

HSVB- TAC 8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

HSCC 8:00-11:00

HSGG 8:00-11:00

10

HSVB- TAC -8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

HSCC 8:00-11:00

HSGG 8:00-11:00

11

HSVB- TAC -8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

HSCC 8:00-11:00

HSGG 8:00-11:00

12

HSVB-TAC 8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

HSCC 8:00-11:00

HSGG 8:00-11:00

13

HSVB TAC-8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

HSCC 8:00-11:00

HSGG 8:00-11:00

14

15

16

HSVB- TAC -8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

JH/HSCC 8:00-11:00

HSGG 8:00-11:00

JHVB- TKO 8:00-11:00

JHFB 8:00-11:00

17

HSVB- TAC -8:00-11:00

HSFB 8:00-11:00

JH/HSCC 6:30-7:45 a.m.

HSGG 8:00-11:00

JHVB- TKO  8:00-11:00

JHFB 8:00-11:00

18

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30- 5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

VB/CC/Cheer/Golf pictures

 

19

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30- 5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

20

FB Jamboree @ TKO

HSVB@TAC 3:30-5:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30- 5:00

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:00

GG@TKO3:30-5:00

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:00

HSFB Pictures 3:30

 

21

22

23

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30- 5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

24

VB Jam @TAC 5:30

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

 

25

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

 

26

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

27

FB@ SW Liv 7:00

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

HSCC@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@ TAC 2:45-4:15

JH Sports Pictures

28

EA VB Tournament

29

 

30

GGolf@Maryville-9:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

 

31

VB@ S. Holt-5:00

CC@ Maryville- 4:15

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30- 5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

 

 

1

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

2

VBvs. RP @TKO- 5:30

GGolf@ Savannah -4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

 

3

FB vs. Nod Valley@FX 7:00

CC@Tecumseh- 9:00 a.m.

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@TAC 2:45-4:15

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

30

GGolf@Maryville-9:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

 

31

VB@ S. Holt-5:00

CC@ Maryville- 4:15

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30- 5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

 

 

1

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

2

VBvs. RP @TKO- 5:30

GGolf@ Savannah -4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

 

3

FB vs. Nod Valley@FX 7:00

CC@Tecumseh- 9:00 a.m.

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@TAC 2:45-4:15

4

 

5

 

6- LABOR DAY

7

JHFB@-P Valley-5:00

JH/Var VB @ N Nod

CC@ Clarinda- 5:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

 

8

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

9

JH/VVBvs. N. Valley @ TKO -5:00

GGolf@TKO- 4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

 

 

10

FB vs. SH @ TKO 7:00

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

HSCC@TKO-3:00-4:15

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@TAC 2:45-4:15

 

11

 

12

13

JHFB@RP- 5:00

JHVB @ FX 5:30

CC@TKO- 5:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

14

JH/VVB@  Christian- 5:00

GGolf@Maryville 4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

 

 

15

GGolf@Staberry- 4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

16

JHVVB vs. M City @ FX 5

GGolf@Tecumseh- 9:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-5:15

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

JHFB@TKO-3:30-6:00

 

 

 

17

FB @ Dekalb 7:00

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

HSCC@TKO-3:00-4:15

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@TAC 2:45-4:15

18

VBB @ Graham.

19

20

JHFB vs. N. Valley @FX- 5:00

GGolf@Albany- 9:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

21

JHVVB vs. U Star @FX  5

CC@Benton- 4:00

GGolf@Leblond-4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

 

22

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

23

JHVVB@ F. Mills-4:00

GGolf@EA Tourn- 9:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

 

 

24

FB@ RP 7:00

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

HSCC@TKO-3:00-4:15

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@TAC 2:45-4:15

25

JHVB @ St. Greg

26

27

JHFB vs.M. City @TKO- 5:00

JHVB@FX 5:30

CC@ RP- 5:00

GGolf @ Auburn- 9:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

 

28

JHVVB@ RP-5:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

 

 

29

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

HSVB@TAC 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

JHVB@TKO-3:30-5:15

GG@TKO3:30-5:30

CC@TKO 3:30- 5:15

 

30

JHVVB vs. S.Holt @TKO 5:00

CC@ Shen- 4:00

G Golf @ R.P.- 4:00

HSFB@TKO 3:30-6:00

JHFB@TKO-3:30-5:15

 

1

FB vs. M.City @TKO 7:00

HSGG@TKO-3:30-5:00

HSCC@TKO-3:00-4:15

JHFB@TKO-2:45-4:15

JHVB@TKO-2:45-4:15

HSVB@TAC 2:45-4:15

 

2

VB @ Bish Leblond

JHVB- 275 Conf. Tournament